Skillnad mellan versioner av "Training"
Hoppa till navigering
Hoppa till sök
Mags (diskussion | bidrag) (Skapade sidan med '''Home >> Training'' The following is a list of topics that Master Arms intends to train regularly. {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left" |- ! Topic !! Last...') |
Mags (diskussion | bidrag) |
||
| Rad 5: | Rad 5: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Topic !! Last trained | + | ! Topic !! Last trained !! Recommended frequency !! Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | CASE 1 || n/a || 1 / year || Combine with airport procedures |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | CASE 3 || n/a || 1 / year || Combine with IFR training |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Airport procedures / ATC radio || n/a || 1 / year || Combine with CASE 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Group & formation flying || n/a || 1 / year || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Dogfighting || n/a || 1 / year || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Group BVR with comms || n/a || 1 / year || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Group A2G attacks || n/a || 1 / year || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Time On Target || n/a || 1 / year || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Intercepts || n/a || 1 / year || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | IFR || n/a || 1 / year || Combine with CASE 3 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Versionen från 25 april 2022 kl. 14.55
The following is a list of topics that Master Arms intends to train regularly.
| Topic | Last trained | Recommended frequency | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| CASE 1 | n/a | 1 / year | Combine with airport procedures |
| CASE 3 | n/a | 1 / year | Combine with IFR training |
| Airport procedures / ATC radio | n/a | 1 / year | Combine with CASE 1 |
| Group & formation flying | n/a | 1 / year | |
| Dogfighting | n/a | 1 / year | |
| Group BVR with comms | n/a | 1 / year | |
| Group A2G attacks | n/a | 1 / year | |
| Time On Target | n/a | 1 / year | |
| Intercepts | n/a | 1 / year | |
| IFR | n/a | 1 / year | Combine with CASE 3 |